Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - EFN6025-003M
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

OM2 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OFNR PVC SC-SC OR 3M

Series: EFN6000 Series

Model: EFN6025-003M

  • Provide three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables.
  • Greater performance over longer distances.
  • Cables boast an ultra-low insertion loss of less than 3 dB.
  • Cables two 900-um buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
  • Great for new buildings and upgrades to existing buildings.
  • Ideal for storage area networks (SANs), high-speed parallel optics interconnects, and other high-speed, high-capacity interconnect applications.
  • Ceramic connectors provide low signal loss, high reliability, and long life.
  • Provide total immunity to electrical interference.
  • Cables are RoHS compliant.
    • Provide three times the bandwidth of standard 62.5-micron cables.
    • Greater performance over longer distances.
    • Cables boast an ultra-low insertion loss of less than 3 dB.
    • Cables two 900-um buffered fibers surrounded by aramid yarn strength members.
     
    Request Quote