Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - EFNT010-002M-SCSC
Request Quote
All Products
black-box

OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable OFNR PVC SC-SC AQ 2M

Series: EFNT010 Series

Model: EFNT010-002M-SCSC

  • Thinking of upgrading to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Here's the laser-optimized 50-micron cable you want.
  • Use this cable in 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters. Its ideal for backbone and campus connections.
  • All tight-buffered fiber with an acrylate fiber coating and aramid yard strength members.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
  • Use with either LED or laser light sources.
  • With a laser light source, bandwidth increases to 2000 MHz/km.
    • Thinking of upgrading to 10-Gigabit Ethernet? Here's the laser-optimized 50-micron cable you want.
    • Use this cable in 10-Gigabit Ethernet runs up to 300 meters. Its ideal for backbone and campus connections.
    • All tight-buffered fiber with an acrylate fiber coating and aramid yard strength members.
  •  
    Request Quote